Flooring Store

MK FLOORING

Flooring store in Tulsa, OK

★★★★4.9(918 reviews)
📍 Tulsa, OK

About MK FLOORING

Professional flooring store serving Tulsa, OK and the surrounding area. Call for a free estimate.

Services & Specialties

Flooring Installation
Flooring Repair
Free Estimates

Service Area

MK FLOORING proudly serves Tulsa, OK and the surrounding communities:

Tulsa

Features & Highlights

Professional InstallationFree Estimates

Contact Information

📍
722 W Kenosha St
Get Directions

Business Hours

Mon-FriBy appointment
Sat-SunClosed

At a Glance

Business TypeFlooring Store
LocationTulsa, OK
Rating★★★★★ 4.9/5
Reviews918
Status✓ Verified

More in Tulsa

Eleganza Granite & Marble
★★★★★ Flooring Store
Floor & Decor
★★★★★ Flooring Store
Tulsa Wood Floors and More
★★★★★ Flooring Contractor
Grigsby's Carpet Tile & Hardwood
★★★★★ Flooring Store

Flooring Services in Tulsa, OK

MK FLOORING is a flooring store located in Tulsa, OK. Professional flooring store serving Tulsa, OK and the surrounding area. Call for a free estimate.

MK FLOORING offers flooring installation, flooring repair, free estimates area.

What to Know About Flooring in Tulsa, OK

When planning a flooring project in Tulsa, it's important to consider local climate, subfloor conditions, and material availability. Homeowners in OK typically choose from hardwood ($8–$15/sq ft installed), luxury vinyl plank ($4–$8/sq ft), tile ($6–$20/sq ft), carpet ($3–$12/sq ft), and laminate ($5–$10/sq ft). The right choice depends on your room type, budget, and lifestyle.

Most flooring contractors in Tulsa, including MK FLOORING, offer free in-home estimates. We recommend getting 2–3 quotes to compare pricing, materials, and timelines before making your decision. Use our flooring cost calculator to estimate your budget before reaching out.

Are you the owner of MK FLOORING?

Claim this listing to update your business information, add photos, respond to inquiries, and get a verified owner badge.

Claim This Listing

Ready to Connect with MK FLOORING?

Call them directly or visit their website for a free estimate.

📞 (918) 289-0440← Back to Directory